Liberia Airport to Envision Festival Uvita

 

Liberia Airport to Envision Festival Uvita

 

Start the adventure as soon as you step off the plane by traveling in our private services straight to the Envision! We’ll pick you up at the airport and drop you off at the front entrance.

 

For reservations from Liberia Airport to Envision:

Liberia Airport to Envision Festival Uvita Liberia Airport to Envision Festival Uvita

 

 

For reservations from Envision to Liberia Airport:

Liberia Airport to Envision Festival Uvita Envision Festival Uvita to Liberia Airport

 

 

Entry Requirements to Costa Rica

Citizens holding valid passports from the following countries are permitted to stay in Costa Rica for 90 days without a visa:

Germany, Andorra, Argentina, Australia*, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Croatia, Chile, Cyprus, Denmark*, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, United States*, Estonia, Finland, France*, Hungary, Ireland, Iceland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, México, Montenegro, Norway*, New Zealand*, Netherlands*, Panama, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Principality Of Monaco, San Marino, Puerto Rico, Serbia, South Africa, United Kingdom Of Great Britain And Northern Ireland **, Czech Republic, Republic Of South Korea, Hellenic Republic (Greece), Romania, Vatican City, Singapore, Sweden, Switzerland, Republic Of China (Taiwan), Trinidad And Tobago and Uruguay.

* Their dependencies receive the same treatment
** Include England, Wales and Scotland
*** Starting on July 30, 2007, the Costa Rican authorities will demand that all travelers coming from the following countries (Angola, Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Gabon, Gambia, Guinea, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Sudan, Bolivia, Venezuela, Brazil, Peru, Colombia and Ecuador as well as the Republic of Guyana) have a yellow fever vaccination certificate.

Citizens holding valid passports from the following countries are exempt from all visa requirements for stays of 30 days in Costa Rica, though once inside the country, they can apply for extension from the Immigration office, for an authorized period of stay of 90 days:

Antigua and Barbuda, Belice, Bolivia, Dominica, El Salvador, Russian Federation, Phillipines, Fiji, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Northern Marianas, Marshall Islands, Solomon Islands, Kiribati, Maldives, Mauritius, Federated States Of Micronesia, Nauru, Palau, Kingdom Of Tonga, Samoa, Saint Kitts And Nevis, Saint Vincent And The Grenadines, Saint Lucia, Sao Tome And Principe, Seychelles, Suriname, Tuvalu, Turkey, Vanuatu and Venezuela.

Citizens of all countries not listed above are required a visa from a Costa Rican embassy or consulate before traveling.

As in most of the countries, in order to visit Costa Rica, the traveler must show his or her passport. The passport must be valid during the following 6 months from the entry date to Costa Rica.

 

 

https://shuttles.transportation-costarica.com/images/Footter-Shuttles-2.jpg